call us now : +8675523764821
Fiber PLC Splitter

product categories

hot product

Certifications

customer reviews

  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.
    —— Vicky Bailey
  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time.
    —— Vicky Jackka
home Fiber PLC Splitter

1x2 PLC Splitter with SC,FC,ST,LC connector


LOADING IMAGES

1x2 PLC Splitter with SC,FC,ST,LC connector

1x2 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 

Package:bare, module, rack mount,ABS case
Connector Type:SC,LC,ST,FC
Fiber Diameter:0.9,2.0,3.0 or required

  • item no.:

    1x2 PLC Splitter
  • lead time:

    7 Working days
  • product orgin:

    China
  • shipping port:

    YanTian , Shenzhen
  • payment:

    L/C , T/T , or Wester Union
  • color:

    Yellow Cable
  • product details

1x2 PLC Splitter with SC,FC,ST,LC connector


Quick Detail


Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: SINDA
Model Number: Splitter1:2
Operating Wavelength (nm): 1260 ~ 1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Max.:<7.3
Uniformity (dB) Max.:<0.8
PDL(dB)Max.:<0.2
Directivity (dB) Min:55
Return Loss (dB) Min:55(50)
Operating Temperature (°C):-5~ +75
Storage Temperature (°C):-40 ~ +85
Product name:PLC splitter 1*4 SC/PC optical


Main Feature

Broadband Operation Wavelength
Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
Compact Design
Good Channel-to-Channel uniformity
High Reliability and Stability
Passed Telcordia GR-1209-Core and GR-1221-Core Reliablity Test
ROHS Compliance


Application

Telecommunication sector
PON Syster
FTTH
CATV
Video Transmission

Specification




Splitter Packaging Type and Dimension




Ordering information





consultation today

Have A Question? You Can Call Us Or Email Us By Sending A Message Below.
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

related products

1x4 PLC Splitter

Optical PLC Splitter 1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64 for Telcom

1X4 PLC Splitter For telecommunication Item:ABS Module PLC splitter Type:1*4, SC/PC, singlemode Application:FTTX, passive light network, CATV Standard:Telcordia GR-1209-CORE Telcordia

1*4 PLC Splitter

Low insertion loss Fiber PLC 1*4 PLC Splitter With SC/PC Connector

High quality 1*4 PLC splitter without connectors Brand Name: SINDA Model Number:PLC Splitter Type:1x2 PLC splitter Name:Steel Tube PLC Splitter Application:FTTH,Telecom Wavelength:1310-1550nm Certification:RoHS&SGS,ISO9001 Fiber Type:Single mode Connector:SC UPC Power supply:Passive

1x8 PLC Splitter

1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter for FTTH ODN box module

High Quality 1x8 Bare Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Type: 1(N)xN SM fiber splitter Fiber:SM 9 /125 Wavelength:Single Window or Dual window, broadband 1260-1650 Material: Plastic box Connector: SC/PC connector Length: Can be customerized

1X32 PLC Splitter

Low insertion loss Fiber PLC 1*4,1*8,1*16,1*32 ,2*16 Type PLC Splitter

1x32 ABS Module PLC Splitter Brand Name:SINDA or OEM Item:ABS Module PLC splitter Type:1*32 without Connector

2*4 PLC Splitter

2*4 optical fiber Splitter/ PLC splitter/ Fiber optic splitter for Telecommunication

Optical 2*4 ABS PLC splitter used in optical distribution box optica cabinet Application:FTTH Operating Temperature:-40~+85C Optical fiber length:1m or required Package:bare, module, rack mount,ABS case

1x4 PLC Splitter

1x4 0.9mm Steel Tube 1*4 Mini Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

1*4 Fiber Optic ABS Box PLC Splitter without Connector Length:1M Grade:telecom level Fiber type:G657A Splitter wavelength:1260~1650nm Splitter ratio: 1*4 Packing type: Mini Module

1*8 PLC Splitter

1*8 PLC Splitter for GPON EPON FTTH Telecommunication

1*8 Fiber Optic ABS Box PLC Splitter without Connector Grade:telecom level Fiber type:G657A Splitter wavelength:1260~1650nm Splitter ratio: 1*8 Packing type: Mini Module box

1x16 PLC Splitter

1X16 Fiber PLC Splitter Mini Module G657A1 Cable

PLC Spliter 1x16 Mini Module Brand Name: SINDA Model Number: Splitter Fiber Type: G657A1 ,G657A2 Fiber length:1.0 m or Customized Connector Type:LC SC FC ST Color: Yellow,ore Customized

   
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!