call us now : +8675523764821
Fiber Optic Cable

product categories

hot product

Certifications

customer reviews

  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.
    —— Vicky Bailey
  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time.
    —— Vicky Jackka
home Fiber Optic Accessories Fiber Optic Cable

2-Fiber Duplex Indoor Cable


LOADING IMAGES

2-Fiber Duplex Indoor Cable

  • item no.:

    Indoor Cable
  • lead time:

    10 working day
  • product orgin:

    China
  • shipping port:

    Yantian , Shenzhen
  • payment:

    T/T or L/C,Western Union
  • color:

    Orange
  • product details

                                   


·Description
2 fiber, Figure 8 structure, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket.
·Standards
        · Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.3-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.
·Cable Code
ZCC-III ZCC-II ZCC-I
 Cable Diameter (mm) (6.0±0.4)×(2.8±0.2) (4.2±0.4)×(2.0±0.2) (3.4±0.4)×(1.6±0.2)
 Cable Weight (kg/km) 15.6 10.5 7.3
 TBF Diameter 900±50μm 900±50μm 600±50μm
·Mechanical Characteristics
Tensile Strength  Long term 100N 100N
 Short term 200N 200N
Crush Resistance  Long term 200N/100mm 100N/100mm
 Short term 1000N/100mm 500N/100mm
Bending Radius  Dynamic

20×H ( Cable Axis)

 Static

10×H ( Cable Axis)

·Optical Characteristics
50/125μm 62.5/125μm G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.45dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500MHz·km ≥200MHz·km
@1300nm ≥1000MHz·km ≥600MHz·km
 Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
 Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm
Attenuation at temperature cycling Δα(-20℃~+85℃) @1300nm ≤0.25dB/km ≤0.25dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.10dB/km ≤0.15dB/km
·Environmental Characteristics
 Transport Temperature -20℃~+60℃
 Storage Temperature -20℃~+60℃
 Installation Temperature -5℃~+50℃
 Operating Temperature -20℃~+60℃

consultation today

Have A Question? You Can Call Us Or Email Us By Sending A Message Below.
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

related products

(GYXTW)

Unitube Light-armored Cable(GYXTW)

·Description  The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel 1

FTTH

FTTH Drop Cable

·Description The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath. ·Characteristics         · Special low-bend-sensi1

OPGW Cable

OPGW Cable

                                                                                         Structure   Material No Materia1

12 Ports Fiber Optic Patch Panel

1U 19'' Slide Rail Mounted Drawer 12 Ports Fiber Optic Patch Panel

1U 19'' Slide Rail Mounted Drawer 12 Ports Fiber Optic Patch Panel Model:12 Ports Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Dimension:19 inch Certification:ISO9001,ROHS

SC/APC Simplex Adapter

SC/APC Simplex Optical Adapter With Flange Green Fiber Optic Adaptor

SC/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Brand Name: SINDA/OEM Type:SC/APC Sleeves:Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves Core Quality: Simplex Color:blue,green,beige and customized Material:Metal Certificate:IEC874-14,IEC874-19,NTT,JIS5974,Bellcore-GR-910-CORE

Singlemode Optical Jumper

Patch cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC DX SM 20m Singlemode Optical Jumper

Patch cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC DX SM 20m Singlemode Optical Jumper  Quick Details Model No. SC/SC Patch Cord  Brand name: SINDA Place of Original: China Color:Yellow Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2 Return loss(dB)≥50 3D test: Available Main Features Products model diversification Low insertion loss, high return loss Good repeatability and interchangeabi1

110mm Fiber Optic Polishing Pad 65 Degree

110mm Fiber Optic Polishing Pad 65 Degree Polishing Tool

110mm Fiber Optic Polishing Pad 65 Degree Polishing Tool Country of origin:Japan Dia:110mm Name:Fiber Optic Polishing Pad

2M 3.0mm SC/SC SM SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord

2M 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/SC SM SX Optical Fiber Jumper

2M 3.0mm SC/SC SM SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord;2M 3.0mm SC/ST SM SX Fiber Optical Jumper Model No:SC-SC Patch Cord Brand name: OEM&SINDA Cable Type:Simplex Certification:ISO9100,ROHS Jacket Color:  Yellow Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2 Return loss(dB)≥50

   
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!