call us now : +8675523764821
Fiber Optic Cable

product categories

hot product

Certifications

customer reviews

  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.
    —— Vicky Bailey
  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time.
    —— Vicky Jackka
home Fiber Optic Accessories Fiber Optic Cable

2-Fiber Duplex Indoor Cable


LOADING IMAGES

2-Fiber Duplex Indoor Cable

  • item no.:

    Indoor Cable
  • lead time:

    10 working day
  • product orgin:

    China
  • shipping port:

    Yantian , Shenzhen
  • payment:

    T/T or L/C,Western Union
  • color:

    Orange
  • product details

                                   


·Description
2 fiber, Figure 8 structure, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket.
·Standards
        · Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.3-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.
·Cable Code
ZCC-III ZCC-II ZCC-I
 Cable Diameter (mm) (6.0±0.4)×(2.8±0.2) (4.2±0.4)×(2.0±0.2) (3.4±0.4)×(1.6±0.2)
 Cable Weight (kg/km) 15.6 10.5 7.3
 TBF Diameter 900±50μm 900±50μm 600±50μm
·Mechanical Characteristics
Tensile Strength  Long term 100N 100N
 Short term 200N 200N
Crush Resistance  Long term 200N/100mm 100N/100mm
 Short term 1000N/100mm 500N/100mm
Bending Radius  Dynamic

20×H ( Cable Axis)

 Static

10×H ( Cable Axis)

·Optical Characteristics
50/125μm 62.5/125μm G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.45dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500MHz·km ≥200MHz·km
@1300nm ≥1000MHz·km ≥600MHz·km
 Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
 Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm
Attenuation at temperature cycling Δα(-20℃~+85℃) @1300nm ≤0.25dB/km ≤0.25dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.10dB/km ≤0.15dB/km
·Environmental Characteristics
 Transport Temperature -20℃~+60℃
 Storage Temperature -20℃~+60℃
 Installation Temperature -5℃~+50℃
 Operating Temperature -20℃~+60℃

consultation today

Have A Question? You Can Call Us Or Email Us By Sending A Message Below.
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

related products

(GYXTW)

Unitube Light-armored Cable(GYXTW)

·Description  The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel 1

FTTH

FTTH Drop Cable

·Description The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath. ·Characteristics         · Special low-bend-sensi1

OPGW Cable

OPGW Cable

                                                                                         Structure   Material No Materia1

24 Cores Fiber Optic Terminal Distribution Box

24 Cores Fiber Optical Terminal Distribution Box FDB Box

24 Cores Wall Mounted Fiber Optical Terminal Distribution Box FTTH Box Type : 16 Cores FTTH box The Application: Networking Color:White

LC Simplex

LC Simplex Fiber Adapter With Plastic Housing

Optical LC fiber adapter for FTTH Telecommunication Shape: Simplex ,Duplex, Quad Certification:ISO9001:2008

4 Cores Multi-Fiber Cable Assembly

4Cores LC Break out Fiber Patch Cord

4 Cores Multi-Fiber Cable Assembly  singlemode Fiber Patch Cord , LC 4 Cores Fiber Optic Jumpers Brand Name : SINDA / OEM Fiber Type: G657A1 LSZH Inserion Loss: Return Loss: >45db Color: Yellow Length: Customize Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

Fiber Optic Cable Cutting Machine Automatic

Fiber Optic Cable Cutting Machine Automatic end Crimpping Machines

Fiber Optic Cable Cutting Machine Automatic

   
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!