call us now : +8675523764821
Fiber Media Converter

product categories

hot product

Certifications

customer reviews

  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.
    —— Vicky Bailey
  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time.
    —— Vicky Jackka
home Fiber Optic Accessories Fiber Media Converter

8 Ports 10/100 BASE-FX To 10/100/1000 BASE-FX Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Converter


LOADING IMAGES

8 Ports 10/100 BASE-FX To 10/100/1000 BASE-FX Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Converter

8 Ports 10/100 BASE-FX To 10/100/1000 BASE-FX Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Converter

Name:Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Model:8 Ports

  • item no.:

    Gigabit Ethernet Swi
  • lead time:

    3-5 working days
  • product orgin:

    China
  • shipping port:

    Yantian , Shenzhen
  • payment:

    T/T or L/C,Western Union
  • color:

    Black
  • product details

8 Ports 10/100 BASE-FX To 10/100/1000 BASE-FX Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Converter


specification:

Model  8 Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Rate

self-adaptive 10/100/1000M

Fiber type     

single / dual fiber

Optic mode  

single / multimode

Transmission mode    

half / full duplex

Optic interface   

SC/FC/ST

Optic wavelength

850nm, 1310nm, Tx1310/Rx1550nm

BER
< 1/1000000000
MTBF
2 years
POWER
15W
Power supply
AC 220V (100-240V), 50 ~ 60Hz; DC: 5V, 3A
Working temperature
0~60℃
Working humidity
5%-95%
Storage temperature
-20℃~70℃
Storage humidity
5%~95%(no-condensing)
Weight
0.525KG
Dimensions
30 (high) * 172 (wide) x 110 (L) mm





consultation today

Have A Question? You Can Call Us Or Email Us By Sending A Message Below.
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

related products

Hand Dual Hole Fiber Optic Stripper

Fiber Hand Tool Dual Hole Fiber Optic Stripper For Stripping

Hand Dual Hole Fiber Optic Stripper For Stripping color:Orange

SD09-20 Material PC Horizontal Fiber Optical Splice Closure With Max 72 Core

SD09-20 Material PC Horizontal Fiber Optical Splice Closure With Max 72 Core

SD09-20 Material PC Horizontal Fiber Optical Splice Closure With Max 72 Core   Quick Detail:   Products Size : 380*175*80MM Material:  PC Max Capacity:  144 cores Fiber Per Tray :  24 cores N.W :  Approximately3.5kg Place of Original : Guangdong, China  Description:   Maximum capacity:48 Seal way:  Silic1

SD08-08  Vertical Fiber Optical Splice Closure 2 In 2 Out For FTTH Network

SD08-08 Vertical Fiber Optical Splice Closure 2 In 2 Out For FTTH Network

 SD08-08  Vertical Fiber Optical Splice Closure 2 In 2 Out For FTTH Network   Quick Detail:   Fiber Per Tray :  12 or 24 cores Max Capacity: 96 cores Products Size :Long:410mm      Diameter:140 Big box :  62.5*42*45.5 N.W.:  2.5KG  Material:  PC   Description:   Maximum capacity:1

SC Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail

SC/APC SM SX 3.0mm 20M LSZH Fiber Optic Pigtail

SC/APC Simplex  3.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Pigtail Model No. SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable Type:Singlemode Brand name: SINDA Place of Original: China Color:Black Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2 Return loss(dB)≥50 3D test: Available

LC/APC Optical Connector

LC/APC SM 9/125um Fiber Optical Connector Simplex Or Duplex

LC/APC 9/125um SM Fiber Opitc Connector Simplex LC/APC Singlemode Connector housing Connector Type:  LC/APC Mode: Singlemode Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Cable Type: Simplex Or Duplex

FC Fiber Optic Connector

FC Simplex 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connector

FC Simplex 3.0mm Fiber Optic Connector Connector Type: FC Mode: Singlemode/Multimode Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Cable Type: Simplex Type:  UPC/APC

LC Optical Connector

LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optical Connector with Black & Red Boots

LC Multimode Fiber Opitc Connector Simplex LC Singlemode Connector  Mode Type : Multimode Model Number : LC Type:  PC / UPC /APC Boot:  2.0 mm Color:  White /Red/Black

   
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!