call us now : +8675523764821
Fiber Media Converter

product categories

hot product

Certifications

customer reviews

  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.
    —— Vicky Bailey
  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time.
    —— Vicky Jackka
home Fiber Optic Accessories Fiber Media Converter

8 Ports 10/100 BASE-FX To 10/100/1000 BASE-FX Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Converter


LOADING IMAGES

8 Ports 10/100 BASE-FX To 10/100/1000 BASE-FX Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Converter

8 Ports 10/100 BASE-FX To 10/100/1000 BASE-FX Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Converter

Name:Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Model:8 Ports

  • item no.:

    Gigabit Ethernet Swi
  • lead time:

    3-5 working days
  • product orgin:

    China
  • shipping port:

    Yantian , Shenzhen
  • payment:

    T/T or L/C,Western Union
  • color:

    Black
  • product details

8 Ports 10/100 BASE-FX To 10/100/1000 BASE-FX Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Converter


specification:

Model  8 Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Rate

self-adaptive 10/100/1000M

Fiber type     

single / dual fiber

Optic mode  

single / multimode

Transmission mode    

half / full duplex

Optic interface   

SC/FC/ST

Optic wavelength

850nm, 1310nm, Tx1310/Rx1550nm

BER
< 1/1000000000
MTBF
2 years
POWER
15W
Power supply
AC 220V (100-240V), 50 ~ 60Hz; DC: 5V, 3A
Working temperature
0~60℃
Working humidity
5%-95%
Storage temperature
-20℃~70℃
Storage humidity
5%~95%(no-condensing)
Weight
0.525KG
Dimensions
30 (high) * 172 (wide) x 110 (L) mm





consultation today

Have A Question? You Can Call Us Or Email Us By Sending A Message Below.
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

related products

SC/PC SM DX Fiber Optic Adapter

SC Adaptor SC/PC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange

SC/PC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Brand Name: SINDA/OEM Type:SC/PC Sleeves:Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves Core Quality: Duplex Color:blue,green,beige and customized Material:Plastic Certificate:IEC874-14,IEC874-19,NTT,JIS5974,Bellcore-GR-910-CORE

2M 3.0mm SC/SC SM SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord

2M 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/SC SM SX Optical Fiber Jumper

2M 3.0mm SC/SC SM SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord;2M 3.0mm SC/ST SM SX Fiber Optical Jumper Model No:SC-SC Patch Cord Brand name: OEM&SINDA Cable Type:Simplex Certification:ISO9100,ROHS Jacket Color:  Yellow Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2 Return loss(dB)≥50

Fiber optic tools Box

Fiber optic tools Box

Fiber optic tools Box Quick Detail Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland) Brand Name: SINDA Model Number:Fiber optic tools Box

LC Hybrid Adapter  Simplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

LC Optical Adapter Simplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adaptor

LC  Optical Adapter Simplex Fiber Optic  Hybrid Adaptor Brand Name: SINDA/OEM Type:LC Sleeves:Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves Core Quality: Simplex Color:blue,green,beige and customized Material:Metal Certificate:IEC874-14,IEC874-19,NTT,JIS5974,Bellcore-GR-910-CORE

1X16  SC/APC Fiber

1*16 Optical Fiber Splitter/ Mini Module Cable/ Fiber Optic Splitter For Telecommunication

Optical 1*16PLC splitter used in optical distribution box optica cabinet Application:FTTH Operating Temperature:-40~+85C Optical fiber length:1m or required Package:bare, module, rack mount,ABS case

LC/SC/APC-SC/APC SM DX Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper 3.0mm 2M Optical Patch Cord

SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Duplex 3.0mm 2M Fiber Optic Jumper;Optical Patch Cord Model No.SC/APC-SC/APC Patch Cord Brand name: SINDA/OEM Place of Original: China Color:Yellow Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2 Return loss(dB)≥50

OM5 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

OM5 Fiber Jumper Cable ST-SC OM5 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST-SC OM5 Fiber Optic Patch Cord,OM5 Fiber Optical Jumper Model No:ST-SC Patch Cord Fiber Cable:OM5 Brand name: SINDA & OEM Place of Original: China Jacket Color:  lime green Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2 Return loss(dB)≥50 3D test: Available

   
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!