call us now : +8675523764821
Fiber Media Converter

product categories

hot product

Certifications

customer reviews

  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.
    —— Vicky Bailey
  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time.
    —— Vicky Jackka
home Fiber Optic Accessories Fiber Media Converter

8 Ports 10/100 BASE-FX To 10/100/1000 BASE-FX Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Converter


LOADING IMAGES

8 Ports 10/100 BASE-FX To 10/100/1000 BASE-FX Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Converter

8 Ports 10/100 BASE-FX To 10/100/1000 BASE-FX Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Converter

Name:Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Model:8 Ports

  • item no.:

    Gigabit Ethernet Swi
  • lead time:

    3-5 working days
  • product orgin:

    China
  • shipping port:

    Yantian , Shenzhen
  • payment:

    T/T or L/C,Western Union
  • color:

    Black
  • product details

8 Ports 10/100 BASE-FX To 10/100/1000 BASE-FX Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Converter


specification:

Model  8 Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Rate

self-adaptive 10/100/1000M

Fiber type     

single / dual fiber

Optic mode  

single / multimode

Transmission mode    

half / full duplex

Optic interface   

SC/FC/ST

Optic wavelength

850nm, 1310nm, Tx1310/Rx1550nm

BER
< 1/1000000000
MTBF
2 years
POWER
15W
Power supply
AC 220V (100-240V), 50 ~ 60Hz; DC: 5V, 3A
Working temperature
0~60℃
Working humidity
5%-95%
Storage temperature
-20℃~70℃
Storage humidity
5%~95%(no-condensing)
Weight
0.525KG
Dimensions
30 (high) * 172 (wide) x 110 (L) mm





consultation today

Have A Question? You Can Call Us Or Email Us By Sending A Message Below.
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

related products

1x2 PLC Splitter

1x2 PLC Splitter with SC,FC,ST,LC connector

1x2 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter  Package:bare, module, rack mount,ABS case Connector Type:SC,LC,ST,FC Fiber Diameter:0.9,2.0,3.0 or required

ST/PC-ST/PC OM2 DX 2.8mm 0.3M LSZH

ST/PC-ST/PC OM2 DX 2.8mm 0.3M LSZH

ST/PC-ST/PC OM2 DX 2.8mm 0.3M LSZH Quick Details Model No:ST/PC-ST/PC OM2 DX 2.8mm 0.3M LSZH Brand name: SINDA Place of Original: China Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2 Return loss(dB)≥50 3D test: Available Main Features Products model diversification Low insertion loss, high return loss Good repeatability and interchangeability Application FTTH LAN and Wan 1

LC Optical Connector

LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optical Connector with Black & Red Boots

LC Multimode Fiber Opitc Connector Simplex LC Singlemode Connector  Mode Type : Multimode Model Number : LC Type:  PC / UPC /APC Boot:  2.0 mm Color:  White /Red/Black

SC-SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

SC-SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optical Jumper Patch Cord

SC-SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Model No.SC-SC Patch Cord Brand name: SINDA/OEM Certification:ROHS&ISO9100 Place of Original: China Jacket Color:  Yellow Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2 Return loss(dB)≥50

ST/UPC-ST/UPC SM DX 2.8mm 0.3M LSZH

ST/UPC-ST/UPC SM DX 2.8mm 0.3M LSZH

ST/UPC-ST/UPC SM DX 2.8mm 0.3M LSZH Quick Details Model No:ST/UPC-ST/UPC SM DX 2.8mm 0.3M LSZH Brand name: SINDA Place of Original: China Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2 Return loss(dB)≥50 3D test: Available Main Features Products model diversification Low insertion loss, high return loss Good repeatability and interchangeability Application FTTH LAN and Wa1

SC Fiber Connector

SC 9/125um Fiber Optical Connectors housing with Low Insertion for Telecom

SC Singlemode Fiber Opitc Connector Simplex ,  SC Connector housing Connector Type: SC-PC Model Number: Sc Insert-Pull Test: 1000 Times Trademark: DYS or OEM Specification: RoHS, ISO9001 HS Code: 8536700000

LC/PC Connector Hand-polishing Jig

LC/PC Connector Fiber Optic Hand-polishing Jig Hand Polish Puck

LC/PC Connector Fiber Optic Hand-polishing Jig Hand Polish Puck Model:Hand-polishing Jig Connector Type:LC/PC Connector Application:Communication

   
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!