call us now : +8675523764821
Fiber Connector

product categories

hot product

Certifications

customer reviews

  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.
    —— Vicky Bailey
  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time.
    —— Vicky Jackka
home Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Connector

CORNING Cable Systems Camsplice Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice


LOADING IMAGES

CORNING Cable Systems Camsplice Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice

CORNING Cable Systems Camsplice;Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice


Place of Origin:United States

Brand Name:CORNING

Model Number:CORNING Cable Systems Camsplice

Insertion loss:0.3 dB


  • item no.:

    CORNING Camsplice
  • lead time:

    3~5 working days
  • product orgin:

    USA
  • shipping port:

    Yantian , Shenzhen
  • payment:

    T/T or L/C,Western Union
  • color:

    Black
  • product details

CORNING Cable Systems Camsplice Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice


Quick Details


Place of Origin:United States

Brand Name:CORNING

Model Number:CORNING Cable Systems Camsplice

Insertion loss:0.3 dB


Corning Cable Systems’ CamSplice is a simple, craft-friendly mechanical splice for both multimode and single-mode fibers. It features a “cam” locking mechanism, which requires no adhesive. The CamSplice mechanical splice incorporates an unique, patented fiber alignment method that self-centers the fibers and provides extremely accurate alignment. Average “blind” (non-tuned) splice loss for the CamSplice mechanical splice is specified at 0.15 dB with a minimum loss less than 0.3 dB.

 
This part is for 250/250 um, 250/900 um or 900/900 um applications (one size fits all).
 

Features:


No adhesive or epoxy required

Universal, one-part-fits-all fiber coatings

Rematable, tunable, No polishing required

Self-centering fiber alignment mechanism
Optional lead-in tubes for securing 900um fiber

Index-matching gel pre-inserted










consultation today

Have A Question? You Can Call Us Or Email Us By Sending A Message Below.
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

related products

SC Fiber Connector

SC 9/125um Fiber Optical Connectors housing with Low Insertion for Telecom

SC Singlemode Fiber Opitc Connector Simplex ,  SC Connector housing Connector Type: SC-PC Model Number: Sc Insert-Pull Test: 1000 Times Trademark: DYS or OEM Specification: RoHS, ISO9001 HS Code: 8536700000

SC/APC Fiber Connector

SC/APC 9/125um SM Fiber Optical Connectors housing with Low Insertion Loss

SC/APC 9/125um SM Fiber Opitc Connector Simplex  SC Singlemode Connector housing Connector Type:  SC/APC Mode: Singlemode Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Cable Type: Simplex Or Duplex

LC/APC Optical Connector

LC/APC SM 9/125um Fiber Optical Connector Simplex Or Duplex

LC/APC 9/125um SM Fiber Opitc Connector Simplex LC/APC Singlemode Connector housing Connector Type:  LC/APC Mode: Singlemode Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Cable Type: Simplex Or Duplex

SC Fiber Connector

SC 9/125um Fiber Optical Connectors housing with Low Insertion Loss

SC Singlemode Fiber Opitc Connector Simplex ,  SC Connector housing Connector Type:  SC Mode: Singlemode Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Cable Type: Simplex Or Duplex

LC Optical Connector

LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optical Connector with Black & Red Boots

LC Multimode Fiber Opitc Connector Simplex LC Singlemode Connector  Mode Type : Multimode Model Number : LC Type:  PC / UPC /APC Boot:  2.0 mm Color:  White /Red/Black

ST Optical Connector

ST 9/125um SM Fiber Opitc Connector Simplex ST Singlemode Connector housing

ST 9/125um SM Fiber Opitc Connector Brand Name: OEM & SINDA ODM Certification: ISO, ROHS Model Number: FC 3.0 Connector Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs Delivery Time: 3 days

FTTH Fiber Optic LC Fast Connector

Low Loss FTTH Quick Field Assembly Fiber Optic LC Fast Connector For FTTH

Low Loss FTTH Quick Field Assembly Fiber Optic LC Fast Connector; Model:LC fast connector Brand Name:OEM&Sinda ODM Certification:ISO,ROHS Color:Blue Insertion loss:≤0.5dB Return loss:≥40dB Insertion loss:≤0.5dB Return loss:≥40dB

Fiber Optic FC Fast Connector

Fiber Optic FC Fast Connector Field Assembly Connector FC Fast Connector

Fiber Optic FC Fast Connector Field Assembly Connector Model:FC fast connector Brand Name:OEM&Sinda ODM Certification:ISO,ROHS Color:Black Insertion loss:≤0.5dB Return loss:≥40dB

   
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!