call us now : +8675523764821
MPO/MTP fiber patch cord

product categories

hot product

Certifications

customer reviews

  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.
    —— Vicky Bailey
  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time.
    —— Vicky Jackka
home MPO/MTP Patch Cord MPO/MTP fiber patch cord

MPO/MTP Cassettes For Singlemode & Multimode MPO/MTP


LOADING IMAGES

MPO/MTP Cassettes For Singlemode & Multimode MPO/MTP

MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Cord with MPO/MTP Cassettes
LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface
OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available)
12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
Polarity A (standard), B or C
Factory terminated and tested
High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors
  • item no.:

    MPO/MTP Cassettes
  • lead time:

    3~5 working days
  • product orgin:

    China
  • shipping port:

    YanTian , Shenzhen
  • payment:

    L/C , T/T , or Wester Union
  • color:

    Black
  • product details

MPO/MTP Cassettes For Singlemode & Multimode MPO/MTP


Quick detail


MPO/MTP Cassettes for SM/MM 8f,12f,16f & 24f Configuration

Available for installation LC,SC,FC,ST Adapters



Main Feature

IEC61754 , IEC61755 & GR-1435-CORE Compliant
Mult-fiber termination of 2f ,?4f, 8f, 12f & 24f fiber
Precision Multifiber MT Ferrule
Push-pull latching
Male and Female connector type
Bare & Ruggedized Ribbon and Mic round cable
Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type,polish type and/or connector grade


Application

Array trunk cables
Array fiber to single fiber fanouts and cassettes
High fiber density card egde access
Optical switching interframe connections
Datacenter cabling



consultation today

Have A Question? You Can Call Us Or Email Us By Sending A Message Below.
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

related products

MTP-LC Fiber Patch Cord

8 Cores MTP-LC OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MTP-LC OM4 Fiber Jumpers

8 Cores MTP-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Jumpers Brand Name: SINDA/OEM Model Number: MPO/MTP Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS Cable type: Round fiber Connector-Type: High connectivity MPO,  lc connector

MTP-SC Fan Out Fiber Patch cord

MPO / MTP-SC 3.0mm 3M Cable Optical Fiber Patch Cord

MTP/APC - SC 24core 9/125 Optical Fiber Patch Cord , Equipment with MPO/MTP interface Connector End face: MTP end face geometry requirements: EN50377-15-1 Polishing Quality:: Polished end-face quality: IEC61300-3-35

MPO/MTP Patch panel

MPO/MTP Cassettes Singlemode & Multimode MPO/MTP Patch Panel

MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Cord with MPO/MTP Patch Panel  LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available) 12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts Polarity A (standard), B or C

8/12core MTP MPO to LC Fan out Patch cord

8/12core MTP MPO to LC Fan out Patch cord

8/12core MTP MPO to LC Fan out Patch cord

8 Core MTP MPO to LC OM3 Fan Out Patch Cord

8 Core MTP MPO to LC OM3 Fan Out Patch Cord

8 Core MTP MPO to LC OM3 Fan Out Patch Cord

MTP MPO Patch cord

MTP MPO Patch cord

MTP MPO Patch cord

Fiber Optic FC Fast Connector

Fiber Optic FC Fast Connector Field Assembly Connector FC Fast Connector

Fiber Optic FC Fast Connector Field Assembly Connector Model:FC fast connector Brand Name:OEM&Sinda ODM Certification:ISO,ROHS Color:Black Insertion loss:≤0.5dB Return loss:≥40dB

lc dx adatper

LC Duplex Fiber Adapter for SC cut type

LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Duplex for SC cuting Fiber Counts:Duplex Durability:>1000 mating times Certification:RoHS/SGS Fiber Mode:Singlemode,multimode

   
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!