call us now : +8675523764821
MPO/MTP fiber patch cord

product categories

hot product

Certifications

customer reviews

  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.
    —— Vicky Bailey
  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time.
    —— Vicky Jackka
home MPO/MTP Patch Cord MPO/MTP fiber patch cord

MPO/MTP Cassettes Singlemode & Multimode MPO/MTP Patch Panel


LOADING IMAGES

MPO/MTP Cassettes Singlemode & Multimode MPO/MTP Patch Panel

MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Cord with MPO/MTP Patch Panel 
LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface
OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available)
12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
Polarity A (standard), B or C

  • item no.:

    MPO/MTP Patch Panel
  • lead time:

    3~5 working days
  • product orgin:

    China
  • shipping port:

    YanTian , Shenzhen
  • payment:

    L/C , T/T , or Wester Union
  • color:

    Black
  • product details

MPO/MTP Cassettes Singlemode & Multimode MPO/MTP Patch Panel


Quick detail


MPO/MTP Cassettes for SM/MM 8f,12f,16f & 24f Configuration

Available for installation LC,SC,FC,ST Adapters



Main Feature

IEC61754 , IEC61755 & GR-1435-CORE Compliant
Mult-fiber termination of 2f ,?4f, 8f, 12f & 24f fiber
Precision Multifiber MT Ferrule
Push-pull latching
Male and Female connector type
Bare & Ruggedized Ribbon and Mic round cable
Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type,polish type and/or connector grade


Application

Array trunk cables
Array fiber to single fiber fanouts and cassettes
High fiber density card egde access
Optical switching interframe connections
Datacenter cabling



consultation today

Have A Question? You Can Call Us Or Email Us By Sending A Message Below.
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

related products

MTP-LC Fiber Patch Cord

8 Cores MTP-LC OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MTP-LC OM4 Fiber Jumpers

8 Cores MTP-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Jumpers Brand Name: SINDA/OEM Model Number: MPO/MTP Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS Cable type: Round fiber Connector-Type: High connectivity MPO,  lc connector

MTP-SC Fan Out Fiber Patch cord

MPO / MTP-SC 3.0mm 3M Cable Optical Fiber Patch Cord

MTP/APC - SC 24core 9/125 Optical Fiber Patch Cord , Equipment with MPO/MTP interface Connector End face: MTP end face geometry requirements: EN50377-15-1 Polishing Quality:: Polished end-face quality: IEC61300-3-35

MPO/MTP Cassettes

MPO/MTP Cassettes For Singlemode & Multimode MPO/MTP

MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Cord with MPO/MTP Cassettes LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available) 12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts Polarity A (standard), B or C Factory terminated and tested High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors

8/12core MTP MPO to LC Fan out Patch cord

8/12core MTP MPO to LC Fan out Patch cord

8/12core MTP MPO to LC Fan out Patch cord

8 Core MTP MPO to LC OM3 Fan Out Patch Cord

8 Core MTP MPO to LC OM3 Fan Out Patch Cord

8 Core MTP MPO to LC OM3 Fan Out Patch Cord

MTP MPO Patch cord

MTP MPO Patch cord

MTP MPO Patch cord

1x16 PLC Splitter

1X16 Fiber PLC Splitter Mini Module G657A1 Cable

PLC Spliter 1x16 Mini Module Brand Name: SINDA Model Number: Splitter Fiber Type: G657A1 ,G657A2 Fiber length:1.0 m or Customized Connector Type:LC SC FC ST Color: Yellow,ore Customized

   
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!