call us now : +8675523764821
Fiber Optic Cable

product categories

hot product

Certifications

customer reviews

  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.
    —— Vicky Bailey
  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time.
    —— Vicky Jackka

LOADING IMAGES

OPGW Cable

  • item no.:

    OPGW Cable
  • lead time:

    25~30 working days
  • product orgin:

    China
  • shipping port:

    Yantian , Shenzhen
  • payment:

    T/T or L/C,Western Union
  • color:

    Metallic silver
  • product details


                                       

   

                                            




Structure

 

Material

No

Material

No.

Material Dia.

 

 

Fiber

G.652

48

G.655

0

 

 

 

Center

30%ASwire

1

 

 

Diameter

3.20

mm

Layer1

30%ASwire

5

AA wire

0

Diameter

3.20

mm

 

SUS Tube

1

Fibers(all tube)

48

Tube-Dia.

3.20

mm

Layer2

30%ASwire

12

AA wire

0

Diameter

3.20

mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Technical Data

according to IEC, IEEE, DL/T 832-2003, GB/T 7424.4-2003 standards

 

Stranded:core and layer1 greased

 

 

stranding direction of outer layer is right hand(Z-stranding)

 

 

Cable Diameter

 

 

 

16.00

mm

Cable Weight

 

 

 

832

kg/km

Supporting Cross Section

 

 

 

144.8

mm2

Section of AS Wire

 

 

 

144.76

mm2

Section of AA Wire

 

 

 

0.00

mm2

Ultimate Tensile Strength (UTS)

 

 

 

127.4

kN

Rate Tensile Strength (RTS)

 

 

 

121.0

kN

Modulus of Elasticity (E-Modulus)

 

 

 

132.0

kN/mm2

Thermal Elongation Coefficient

 

 

 

13.8

×10-6/

Permissible Maximum Working Stress (40% RTS)

 

 

334.4

N/mm2

Everyday StressEDS) (18%~25% RTS)

 

150.48 ~209

N/mm2

Ultimate Exceptional Stress (70% RTS)

 

 

585.2

N/mm2

DC Resistance

 

 

 

 

0.404

Ω/km

Short Time Current

(0.5s, 40~200)

 

 

 

16.4

kA

Short Time Current Capacity  I2t

 

 

 

133.9

kA2S

Minimum Bending Radius

Installation

 

 

320

mm

 

 

Oprating

 

 

240

mm

Ratio between Pull and Weight

 

 

 

14.8

km

Temperature and Range

Installation

 

 

 

 

 

-10 ~ +50

Transportation and Operation

 

 

 

 

 

-40 ~ +80

Remarks:

All Sizes and Values are Nominal Values



consultation today

Have A Question? You Can Call Us Or Email Us By Sending A Message Below.
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

related products

(GYXTW)

Unitube Light-armored Cable(GYXTW)

·Description  The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel 1

Indoor Cable

2-Fiber Duplex Indoor Cable

                                    ·Description 2 fiber, Figure 8 structure, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket. ·Standards     1

FTTH

FTTH Drop Cable

·Description The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath. ·Characteristics         · Special low-bend-sensi1

1M 3.0mm LC-LC SM DX Fiber Optic Patch Cord

1M Yellow Fiber Optical Patch Cord LC-LC Single Mode Duplex Optic Fiber Jumper

3.0mm 1M LC-LC SM DX Fiber Optical Patch Cord Brand name: OEM&SINDA Model No:LC-LC Patch Cord Place of Original: China Jacket Color: Yellow Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2 Return loss(dB)≥50

1X32 SC/APC Fiber

1X32 SC/APC Fiber PLC Splitter Mini Module Cable 1*32 Fiber PLC Splitter

Optical 1X32  PLC splitter Fiber PLC Splitter Mini Module  Cable Application:FTTH Operating Temperature:-40~+85C Optical fiber length:1m or required Package:bare, module, rack mount,ABS case

LC/APC Optical Connector

LC/APC SM 9/125um Fiber Optical Connector Simplex Or Duplex

LC/APC 9/125um SM Fiber Opitc Connector Simplex LC/APC Singlemode Connector housing Connector Type:  LC/APC Mode: Singlemode Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Cable Type: Simplex Or Duplex

CORNING Cable Systems Camsplice

CORNING Cable Systems Camsplice Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice

CORNING Cable Systems Camsplice;Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Place of Origin:United States Brand Name:CORNING Model Number:CORNING Cable Systems Camsplice Insertion loss:0.3 dB

   
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!