call us now : +8675523764821
Fiber Patch cord

product categories

hot product

Certifications

customer reviews

  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.
    —— Vicky Bailey
  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time.
    —— Vicky Jackka
home Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Patch cord

SC 4C 6C 12C 24C SM OS2 Bunch Fiber Pigtail, Fanout 0.9mm Optical Pigtail


LOADING IMAGES

SC 4C 6C 12C 24C SM OS2 Bunch Fiber Pigtail, Fanout 0.9mm Optical Pigtail

  • item no.:

    6CBunch Fiber
  • lead time:

    5~7 working days
  • product orgin:

    China
  • shipping port:

    Yantian Shenzhen
  • payment:

    T/T or L/C,Western Union
  • color:

    Yellow
  • product details

Quick Details


Place of Origin:  Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Brand Name:  SINDA OPTIC 

Model Number: 12 Core Ribbon SC ST LC FC Fiber Optic Pigtail Fanout

Product name: 12 Core Ribbon SC ST LC FC Fiber Optic Pigtail Fanout

Connector A: SC,ST,LC,FC

Connector B: Unterminated

Wavelength: 1310nm and 1550nm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Return Loss: ≥60dB

Cable Diameter: 0.9mm

Durability: >1000 Times

Operating Temperature: -45~85°C

Pigtail Color: 12 color

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details

Chinese Supplier G655 Optical Fiber Pigtail Sm Simplex Duplex, 12 Core Ribbon SC ST LC FC Fiber Optic Pigtail Fanout in a plastic box or polybag packing

Delivery Time

within 1-5 days for 12 Core Ribbon Fiber Optic Pigtail


Product Details

Chinese Supplier G655 Optical Fiber Pigtail Sm Simplex Duplex, 12 Core Ribbon SC ST LC FC Fiber Optic Pigtail Fanout

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. The ribbon fan-out fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged. If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space. 

 

Please Note: Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Singlemode fiber pigtails 9/125
Multimode fiber pigtails    50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb OM3, OM2

Key Features

Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss
Flexible and easy to strip fibre buffering
Identifiable fibre buffer colours under all lighting conditions
Reduces installation time
Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping

Applications

Data Centres, premise installations
Telecomunication networks
Local area networks(LAN)
Wide area networks(WAN)
Indoor Applications


consultation today

Have A Question? You Can Call Us Or Email Us By Sending A Message Below.
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

related products

LC uniboot Patch Cord

Optical LC uniboot Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode

Customize Length LC Uniboot Duplex Singlemode Fiber Jumpers , LC Duplex Uniboot Patch Cord Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: SINDA/OEM Model Number: LC uniboot Patch cord Fiber type: SM 9/125,MM 50/125,MM 62.5/125 Fiber count: Duplex Cable jacket: PVC,LSZH Jacket color: Yellow Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB

4 Cores Multi-Fiber Cable Assembly

4Cores LC Break out Fiber Patch Cord

4 Cores Multi-Fiber Cable Assembly  singlemode Fiber Patch Cord , LC 4 Cores Fiber Optic Jumpers Brand Name : SINDA / OEM Fiber Type: G657A1 LSZH Inserion Loss: Return Loss: >45db Color: Yellow Length: Customize Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

E2000/APC Fiber Patch Cord

E2000/APC Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode

E2000/APC Singlemode Fiber Jumpers , E2000/APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Brand name: SINDA Place of Original: China Jacket Color: Yellow Fiber Cable: Singlemode Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2 Return loss(dB)≥50 3D test: Available

FC-FC/APC Fiber Patch Cord

1M FC-FC/APC Duplex Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss

FC-FC/APC Singlemode Fiber Jumpers 1M, FC-FC/APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Brand Name : SINDA / OEM Place of Original: China Jacket Color: Yellow Fiber Cable: Singlemode Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2 Return loss(dB)≥50

LC OM3 Optical Patch Cord

LC-LC /APC OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Jumper

LC-LC/APC OM3 Fiber Jumpers 1M,LC-LC/APC OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Brand Name: SINDA/OEM Model Number: SC-MU Insertion Loss: Return Loss: >45db Color: Aqua Length: Customize Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)

SC/APC-ST Optical Patch Cord

SC/APC-ST OM4 Pink color Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Optical Duplex Jumper

SC/APC-ST OM4 Fiber Jumpers 1M,SC/APC-ST OM4 Fiber Patch Cord Brand Name: SINDA/OEM Model Number: SC/APC-ST Inserion Loss: Return Loss: >45db Color: OM3 Aqua Length: Customize Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

FC/APC-FC Fiber Patch Cord

Optical FC/APC FC Fiber Patch Cords OM3 Multimode Jumper

FC/APC FC OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cords , FC Optical Fiber Jumpers Brand Name : SINDA / OEM Jacket Color: Aqua Fiber Cable: OM3 Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2 Return loss(dB)≥50 3D test: Available

ST SC Fiber Patch Cord

ST SC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord, ST SC Duplex Fiber Jumper

ST/SC Singlemode Optical Duplex Fiber Patch Cords , ST SC Duplex Fiber Jumpers Brand name: SINDA Place of Original: China Jacket Color: Yellow Fiber Cable:  Singlemode  Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2 Return loss(dB)≥50 3D test: Available

   
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!