call us now : +8675523764821
Fiber Optic Cable

product categories

hot product

Certifications

customer reviews

  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.
    —— Vicky Bailey
  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time.
    —— Vicky Jackka
home Fiber Optic Accessories Fiber Optic Cable

Unitube Light-armored Cable(GYXTW)


LOADING IMAGES

Unitube Light-armored Cable(GYXTW)


  • item no.:

    GYXTW
  • lead time:

    10 working day
  • product orgin:

    China
  • shipping port:

    Yantian , Shenzhen
  • payment:

    T/T or L/C,Western Union
  • color:

    Black
  • product details



·Description

 The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

·Characteristics

        · Good mechanical and temperature performance

        · High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

        · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

        · Crush resistance and flexibility

        · PSP enhancing moisture-proof

        · Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

        · Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

        · Long delivery length

·Standards

        GYXTW cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.

·Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

 

 

3.0 dB/km

3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

1.0 dB/km

1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

0.36 dB/km

0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

0.22 dB/km

0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

500 MHz·km

200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc

1260nm

1480nm

 

 

·Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength

 

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance

 

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

 

Static
/Dynamic

mm

GYXS/GYXTW-2~12

2~12

10.0

105

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYXS/GY XTW-2~12

2~12

10.6

124

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYXS/GY XTW-14~24

14~24

12.5

149

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYXS/GY XTW-26~36

26~36

14.0

190

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYXS/GY XTW-38~48

38~48

15.0

216

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃


consultation today

Have A Question? You Can Call Us Or Email Us By Sending A Message Below.
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

related products

Indoor Cable

2-Fiber Duplex Indoor Cable

                                    ·Description 2 fiber, Figure 8 structure, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket. ·Standards     1

FTTH

FTTH Drop Cable

·Description The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath. ·Characteristics         · Special low-bend-sensi1

OPGW Cable

OPGW Cable

                                                                                         Structure   Material No Materia1

Hand Dual Hole Fiber Optic Stripper

Fiber Hand Tool Dual Hole Fiber Optic Stripper For Stripping 125 Micron Fiber

Hand Dual Hole Fiber Optic Stripper For Stripping 125 Micron Fiber Model:CFS-2 Color:Yellow Length: 165.00 mm Weight: 119.0g

SC Adapter

High Precision SC/PC Shutter Cassette Fiber Optic Adapter for FTTH

FC ST SC LC  fiber optic adapter for network cable Insertion loss: Repeatability: Exchangeability: Retention force: 200-600G Durability Time:>1000 Temperature range: -40 - 80 degree Celsius

24 Cores Fiber Optic Terminal Distribution Box

24 Cores Fiber Optical Terminal Distribution Box FDB Box

24 Cores Wall Mounted Fiber Optical Terminal Distribution Box FTTH Box Type : 16 Cores FTTH box The Application: Networking Color:White

Fiber Patch Cords LC-ST OM3 DX 2.0mm

Fiber Patch Cords LC-ST OM3 DX 2.0mm

Fiber Patch Cords LC-ST OM3 DX 2.0mm  Quick Details Model No:LC-ST OM3 DX 2.0mm  Brand name: SINDA/OEM Place of Original: China Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2 Return loss(dB)≥50 3D test: Available Main Features Products model diversification Low insertion loss, high return loss Good repeatability and interchangeability Application FTTH LAN and Wa1

   
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!