call us now : +8675523764821
Fiber Optic Cable

product categories

hot product

Certifications

customer reviews

  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.
    —— Vicky Bailey
  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time.
    —— Vicky Jackka
home Fiber Optic Accessories Fiber Optic Cable

Unitube Light-armored Cable(GYXTW)


LOADING IMAGES

Unitube Light-armored Cable(GYXTW)


  • item no.:

    GYXTW
  • lead time:

    10 working day
  • product orgin:

    China
  • shipping port:

    Yantian , Shenzhen
  • payment:

    T/T or L/C,Western Union
  • color:

    Black
  • product details



·Description

 The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

·Characteristics

        · Good mechanical and temperature performance

        · High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

        · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

        · Crush resistance and flexibility

        · PSP enhancing moisture-proof

        · Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

        · Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

        · Long delivery length

·Standards

        GYXTW cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.

·Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

 

 

3.0 dB/km

3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

1.0 dB/km

1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

0.36 dB/km

0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

0.22 dB/km

0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

500 MHz·km

200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc

1260nm

1480nm

 

 

·Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength

 

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance

 

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

 

Static
/Dynamic

mm

GYXS/GYXTW-2~12

2~12

10.0

105

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYXS/GY XTW-2~12

2~12

10.6

124

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYXS/GY XTW-14~24

14~24

12.5

149

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYXS/GY XTW-26~36

26~36

14.0

190

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYXS/GY XTW-38~48

38~48

15.0

216

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃


consultation today

Have A Question? You Can Call Us Or Email Us By Sending A Message Below.
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

related products

Indoor Cable

2-Fiber Duplex Indoor Cable

                                    ·Description 2 fiber, Figure 8 structure, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket. ·Standards     1

FTTH

FTTH Drop Cable

·Description The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath. ·Characteristics         · Special low-bend-sensi1

OPGW Cable

OPGW Cable

                                                                                         Structure   Material No Materia1

1*4 PLC Splitter

Low insertion loss Fiber PLC 1*4 PLC Splitter With SC/PC Connector

High quality 1*4 PLC splitter without connectors Brand Name: SINDA Model Number:PLC Splitter Type:1x2 PLC splitter Name:Steel Tube PLC Splitter Application:FTTH,Telecom Wavelength:1310-1550nm Certification:RoHS&SGS,ISO9001 Fiber Type:Single mode Connector:SC UPC Power supply:Passive

LC/APC Optical Connector

LC/APC SM 9/125um Fiber Optical Connector Simplex Or Duplex

LC/APC 9/125um SM Fiber Opitc Connector Simplex LC/APC Singlemode Connector housing Connector Type:  LC/APC Mode: Singlemode Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Cable Type: Simplex Or Duplex

OTDR Launch Cable Testing Box

OTDR Launch Cable Testing Box

OTDR Launch Cable Testing Box Quick Detail Quick Detail Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland) Brand Name: SINDA Model Number:OTDR Launch Cabel Box Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Color:Yellow

SC/APC Fiber Connector

SC/APC 9/125um SM Fiber Optical Connectors housing with Low Insertion Loss

SC/APC 9/125um SM Fiber Opitc Connector Simplex  SC Singlemode Connector housing Connector Type:  SC/APC Mode: Singlemode Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Cable Type: Simplex Or Duplex

LC/ST Hybrid Adapter  Multi Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

LC/ST Optical Adapter Multi Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adaptor

LC/ST  Optical Adapter Multi Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter Brand Name: SINDA/OEM Type:LC/ST  Sleeves:Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves Core Quality: Duplex Color:blue,green,beige and customized Material:Metal Certificate:IEC874-14,IEC874-19,NTT,JIS5974,Bellcore-GR-910-CORE

   
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!