FTTA Pre-assembled IP67 Fiber Optic Cable

FTTA Pre-assembled IP67 Fiber Optic Cable
SC/APC 5.0mm
Quantity

Sinda FTTA Pre-assembled IP67 Fiber Optic Cable FO Drop External Bayonet Type SC/APC Fastconnect Assembly Outdoor Patch Cables 5.0mm provide easy FTTx (Fiber-To-The-X) installation and termination using existing hardware and installation methods for drops to homes and businesses. Its flat profile is compatible with existing wedge (P) clamps. The Ruggedized Connector, an outside plant Mini SC/APC, is compatible with industry standard OSP terminals.

  • Low insertion loss and added loss
  • Compact size, easy to operate, durable
  • Easy connection to hardened adapters on terminals or closures
  • Reduce welding, connect directly to achieve interconnection
  • Spiral clamping mechanism ensures long-term reliable connection
  • Guide mechanism, can be blinded with one hand, simple and quick, connect and install
  • Seal design: It is waterproof, dust-proof, anti-corrosion and so on.
  • Cost effective solution for in house termination

Product NamePre-assembled IP67 FO Drop External Bayonet Type SC/APC Compatible with Huawei Devices
Fiber TypeSM:G657A1
Fiber CountSimplex
Cable Dia.5.0mm
Outer Jacket MaterialLSZH/HDPE
Outer Jacket ColorBlack
ConnectorsConnector A: MINI SC
Connector B: MINI SC
Insertion LossSM /APC≤0.3dB
Return LossSM/APC≥60dB
Cable Length1~200M or Customized
Branch LengthCustomized
Working Temperature-20°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature-20°C~+70°C
Tensile DataTensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N
​​​​​​​