H Connector SC type Patch Cord

H Connector SC type Patch Cord
H Connector SC type
Compatible with Corning-OptiTap and H-Connector
Cable length 100ft, 200ft, 300ft, 500ft, 1000ft or customized
Factory terminated for high performance
Available with one or both ends connectorized
Hybrid (one end with an OptiTap Connector, one end with standard SC connector) available with or without pulling grip
Available in dielectric or toneable
Designed for aerial, direct-buried or duct installation
IP-68 water and dust protection
-40℃~85℃ operating temperature
Quantity



Application:

  • FTTH;
  • Outdoor Areas
  • Harsh Environment
 
Product NamePre-connectorized Hardend SST Flat Dielectric Drop Cable Assemblies
Cable TypeSST Flat Dielectric Drop Cables
Cable Diameter4.5*8.1mm drop FTTH
ApplicationsAerial,Direct Buried,Duct
TerminationBoth end terminated or one end terminated
Specifications – Connector A
Reflectance, Typical-65 dB
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.15 dB
Connector TypeSC/APC OptiTap Compatible connector(H Connector)
Specifications – Connector B
Reflectance, Typical-65 dB
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.15 dB
Connector TypeStandard SC/APC Connectors
Optical Characteristics
Fiber TypeSingle-mode
Fiber count1F
Fiber CategoryG652D or G657A
Wavelengths1310 nm / 1550 nm
Maximum Attenuation0.35 dB/km / 0.25 dB/km