MTP/MPO LC Fiber Patch Cord

MTP/MPO LC Fiber Patch Cord
MTP/MPO LC Fiber Patch Cord
· With 12-fiber and 24-fiber MPO/MTP connector standard
· Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3 and OM4
· Available in FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP
· Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC
· Available in 12 / 24 / 36 / 48 / 72 / 96 / 144-fibers
· 100% factory tested
· Discrete connectors are heat-cured and use ceramic ferrules and sleeves
· Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP connectors into individual simplex or duplex
· Customized for length, staggering, connector type, breakout style, fiber count, and labeling fiber
Quantity
MTP/MPO Connector is a kind of optical fiber connector which is featured with high-speed transmission. It is widely used inpremade end of the main cable, or high-density center data transmission, Optical Splitteror inside the 40G/100G SFP, QSFP+, etc. optical transceiver.

The MTP/MPO fiber cable assemblies are constructed by a simplex mini core round or ribbon cable, this type of cable is available in 4, 8, 12, 24 and 48 fiber count types. we have both female type and male type MTP/MPO connectors.  the optical fiber types available is G652D OS2 single mode, G657 single mode bend insensitive, multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OM5.KINGTON’s MTP/MPO assemblies utilizes precision ferrules, precise housing dimension and metal guide pins to ensure accurate fiber positioning when mating.