call us now : +8675523764821
Fiber Optic Cable

product categories

hot product

Certifications

customer reviews

  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.
    —— Vicky Bailey
  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time.
    —— Vicky Jackka

LOADING IMAGES

FTTH Drop Cable

  • item no.:

    FTTH Drop Cable
  • lead time:

    10 working day
  • product orgin:

    China
  • shipping port:

    Yantian , Shenzhen
  • payment:

    T/T or L/C,Western Union
  • color:

    Black
  • product details



·Description
The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.
·Characteristics
        · Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication
          transmission property;
        · Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the
          fiber;
        · Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of           tensile strength;
        · Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
        · Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
        · Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.
·Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

 

 

3.5 dB/km

3.5 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

1.5 dB/km

1.5 dB/km

@1310nm

0.45 dB/km

0.50 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

0.30 dB/km

0.50dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

500 MHz·km

200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc

1260nm

1480nm

 

 

·Technical Parameters
Fiber Count Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight
kg/km
Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm
1 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/30
2 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/30
3 (2.0±0.2)×(5.6±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/30
4 (2.0±0.2)×(5.6±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/30
Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃

consultation today

Have A Question? You Can Call Us Or Email Us By Sending A Message Below.
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

related products

(GYXTW)

Unitube Light-armored Cable(GYXTW)

·Description  The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel 1

Indoor Cable

2-Fiber Duplex Indoor Cable

                                    ·Description 2 fiber, Figure 8 structure, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket. ·Standards     1

OPGW Cable

OPGW Cable

                                                                                         Structure   Material No Materia1

16 Cores Fiber Optic Terminal Distribution Box

16 Cores Fiber Optical Terminal Distribution Box FDB Box

16 Cores Wall Mounted Fiber Optical Terminal Distribution Box FTTH Box Type : 16 Cores FTTH box The Application: Networking Color:gray

1*4 PLC Splitter

Low insertion loss Fiber PLC 1*4 PLC Splitter With SC/PC Connector

High quality 1*4 PLC splitter without connectors Brand Name: SINDA Model Number:PLC Splitter Type:1x2 PLC splitter Name:Steel Tube PLC Splitter Application:FTTH,Telecom Wavelength:1310-1550nm Certification:RoHS&SGS,ISO9001 Fiber Type:Single mode Connector:SC UPC Power supply:Passive

FC Square Adapter

FC Square Fiber Optical Adaptor for FTTH Network Distribution

FC SSuare Fiber Optical Adapter Brand Name:OEM Color:Rose red Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ +85°C Mode:Singlemode or Multi mode Item Name: FC Adaptor/Adapter Durability:0.2dB Max increase Tensile:200-600G Application:Telecommunication & CATV networks Product name:High Quality Adapter Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Fc Metal Adatper Certification:ISO9001:2008 Sleeve:Zirconia

 SC/ST Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapters

SC/ST PC Optical Adapter Multi Mode Duplex Hybrid Adapter

SC/ST PC Optical Adapter Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter Brand Name: SINDA/OEM Type:ST/ST PC Sleeves:Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves Core Quality: Duplex Color:blue,green,beige and customized Material:Metal Certificate:IEC874-14,IEC874-19,NTT,JIS5974,Bellcore-GR-910-CORE

12Cores LC Pigtails

Optical 12 Cores LC Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode, 12C Fiber Optic Pigtails

Customize Length 12cores LC  Singlemode Fiber Jumpers , LC 12C Fiber Optic Pigtails Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS Insertion Loss:Less 0.2dB Return Loss:: 60dB Model Number:: LC-ST Fiber Type:: Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Brand:: Corning, YOFC, OFS Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

   
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!