call us now : +8675523764821
Fiber Optic Cable

product categories

hot product

Certifications

customer reviews

  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.
    —— Vicky Bailey
  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time.
    —— Vicky Jackka

LOADING IMAGES

FTTH Drop Cable

  • item no.:

    FTTH Drop Cable
  • lead time:

    10 working day
  • product orgin:

    China
  • shipping port:

    Yantian , Shenzhen
  • payment:

    T/T or L/C,Western Union
  • color:

    Black
  • product details



·Description
The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.
·Characteristics
        · Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication
          transmission property;
        · Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the
          fiber;
        · Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of           tensile strength;
        · Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
        · Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
        · Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.
·Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

 

 

3.5 dB/km

3.5 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

1.5 dB/km

1.5 dB/km

@1310nm

0.45 dB/km

0.50 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

0.30 dB/km

0.50dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

500 MHz·km

200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc

1260nm

1480nm

 

 

·Technical Parameters
Fiber Count Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight
kg/km
Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm
1 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/30
2 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/30
3 (2.0±0.2)×(5.6±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/30
4 (2.0±0.2)×(5.6±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/30
Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃

consultation today

Have A Question? You Can Call Us Or Email Us By Sending A Message Below.
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

related products

(GYXTW)

Unitube Light-armored Cable(GYXTW)

·Description  The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel 1

Indoor Cable

2-Fiber Duplex Indoor Cable

                                    ·Description 2 fiber, Figure 8 structure, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket. ·Standards     1

OPGW Cable

OPGW Cable

                                                                                         Structure   Material No Materia1

CL-Series Hand Held Fiber Microscope

CL-Series Hand Held Fiber Microscope

CL-Series Hand Held Fiber Microscope Quick Detail Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland) Brand Name: SINDA Model Number:Fiber Microscope Optical Magnification:100X,160X,200X,320X,400X LED:Rated life:10000hrs Weight:0.6kg Size:225mm/8.76''Length x 32mm/1.25''Diameter

 1X8 SC/APC Fiber PLC

1X8 SC/APC Fiber PLC Splitter Mini Module Cable

Optical 1*8  PLC splitter Fiber PLC Splitter Mini Module  Cable Application:FTTH Operating Temperature:-40~+85C Optical fiber length:1m or required Package:bare, module, rack mount,ABS case

OM5 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

OM5 Fiber Jumper Cable ST-SC OM5 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST-SC OM5 Fiber Optic Patch Cord,OM5 Fiber Optical Jumper Model No:ST-SC Patch Cord Fiber Cable:OM5 Brand name: SINDA & OEM Place of Original: China Jacket Color:  lime green Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2 Return loss(dB)≥50 3D test: Available

LC/PC-LC/PC MM OM4 DX 2.8mm 5M LSZH

LC/PC-LC/PC MM OM4 DX 2.8mm 5M LSZH

LC/PC-LC/PC MM OM4 DX 2.8mm 5M LSZH Quick Details Model No:LC/PC-LC/PC MM OM4 DX 2.8mm 5M LSZH Brand name: SINDA Place of Original: China Jacket Color: Pink Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2 Return loss(dB)≥50 3D test: Available Main Features Products model diversification Low insertion loss, high return loss Good repeatability and interchangeability Applicat1

   
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!