call us now : +8675523764821
Fiber Optic Cable

product categories

hot product

Certifications

customer reviews

  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.
    —— Vicky Bailey
  • We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time.
    —— Vicky Jackka

LOADING IMAGES

FTTH Drop Cable

  • item no.:

    FTTH Drop Cable
  • lead time:

    10 working day
  • product orgin:

    China
  • shipping port:

    Yantian , Shenzhen
  • payment:

    T/T or L/C,Western Union
  • color:

    Black
  • product details



·Description
The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.
·Characteristics
        · Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication
          transmission property;
        · Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the
          fiber;
        · Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of           tensile strength;
        · Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
        · Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
        · Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.
·Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

 

 

3.5 dB/km

3.5 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

1.5 dB/km

1.5 dB/km

@1310nm

0.45 dB/km

0.50 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

0.30 dB/km

0.50dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

500 MHz·km

200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc

1260nm

1480nm

 

 

·Technical Parameters
Fiber Count Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight
kg/km
Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm
1 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/30
2 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/30
3 (2.0±0.2)×(5.6±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/30
4 (2.0±0.2)×(5.6±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/30
Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃

consultation today

Have A Question? You Can Call Us Or Email Us By Sending A Message Below.
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

related products

(GYXTW)

Unitube Light-armored Cable(GYXTW)

·Description  The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel 1

Indoor Cable

2-Fiber Duplex Indoor Cable

                                    ·Description 2 fiber, Figure 8 structure, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket. ·Standards     1

OPGW Cable

OPGW Cable

                                                                                         Structure   Material No Materia1

FTTH FTTX Fused fiber holder-Fiber tray

FTTH FTTX Fused fiber holder-Fiber tray

      Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: SINDA Optic Model Number: FTTH Place of orgin: shenzhen,china material: abs,pc Application: for patch panel, ODF, rack and so on Certification: CE RoHS ISO Color: black or white Packaging Details high quality  FTTH FTTX Fused fiber holder-Fibe1

2*4 PLC Splitter

2*4 optical fiber Splitter/ PLC splitter/ Fiber optic splitter for Telecommunication

Optical 2*4 ABS PLC splitter used in optical distribution box optica cabinet Application:FTTH Operating Temperature:-40~+85C Optical fiber length:1m or required Package:bare, module, rack mount,ABS case

4C 6C 12C  24C 1U FC connector patch panel fiber optic

4C 6C 12C 24C 1U FC connector patch panel fiber optic

Fiber ODF 4cores  6cores 12cores 24cores

Indoor Cable

2-Fiber Duplex Indoor Cable

                                    ·Description 2 fiber, Figure 8 structure, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket. ·Standards     1

   
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!